Skip to main content

Schedules

A legacy of the 2015 Toronto Pan Am and Parapan Am Games, Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre is co-owned by the City of Toronto and the University of Toronto.

View By Activity View By Program

E.g., December 15, 2017

Master Schedule

Friday, December 15

5:00 am - 7:15 am

Lane Swim - 50m - Long Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

7:00 am - 12:00 pm

Drop-in Basketball (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 4 Basketball

7:00 am - 11:00 am

Drop-in Walking Track

Drop-in / Track Walking

7:00 am - 3:00 pm

High Performance

Court 1

7:15 am - 9:00 am

Lane Swim - 50m - Long Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

8:00 am - 9:00 am

Pilates

Group Fitness Class / Studio 1 Fitness

8:00 am - 10:00 am

High Performance

Court 2

9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Child Minding

Private Training / Child Minding General Interest

9:00 am - 11:00 am

Drop-in Recreation with Caregiver

Drop-in / Studio 3 General Interest

9:00 am - 11:00 am

Drop-in Recreation with Caregiver

Drop-in / Studio 2 General Interest

9:30 am - 10:30 am

Aquafit (Adult)

Group Fitness Class / Training Pool Aquafit

9:30 am - 10:30 am

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool - Minimal Lanes Swimming

10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Drop-in Pickleball (All Access - Adult)

Drop-in / Court 3 Pickleball

10:00 am - 11:00 am

Synrgy Bootcamp

Group Fitness Class / Synrgy 360 Fitness

10:30 am - 4:30 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Tabata Bootcamp

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Fitness

12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Drop-in Badminton/Table Tennis (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 2 Badminton Table Tennis

12:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Drop-in Basketball (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 4 Basketball

12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

Sport & Swim

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

High Performance

Court 3

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Zumba

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Dance Fitness

1:00 pm - 1:30 pm

Bosu

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Fitness

3:00 pm - 7:00 pm

High Performance

North Room

4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Drop-in Basketball (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 3 Basketball

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Drop-in Climb

Drop-in / Climbing Wall Climbing

4:00 pm - 8:00 pm

High Performance

Court 1

4:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool - Minimal Lanes Swimming

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Drop-in Climb

Drop-in / Climbing Wall Climbing

5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Drop-in Walking Track

Drop-in / Track Walking

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Drop-in Climb

Drop-in / Climbing Wall Climbing

6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Leisure Swim

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Drop-in Climb

Drop-in / Climbing Wall Climbing

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Drop-in Climb

Drop-in / Climbing Wall Climbing

8:30 pm - 11:00 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Drop-in Basketball (Adult 17+)

Drop-in / Court 2 Basketball

Saturday, December 16

Monday, December 18

Tuesday, December 19

How can we help you?