Skip to main content

Schedules

A legacy of the 2015 Toronto Pan Am and Parapan Am Games, Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre is co-owned by the City of Toronto and the University of Toronto.

View By Activity View By Program

Download a printable version of the NEW 2017 Group Fitness Calendar

E.g., April 24, 2017

Master Schedule

Monday, April 24

5:00 am - 7:30 am

Lane Swim - 50m - Long Course

Drop-in / Training Pool - Minimal Lanes Swimming

6:00 am - 4:00 pm

Drop-in Badminton/Table Tennis (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 3

6:00 am - 9:00 am

Drop-in Basketball (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 4 Basketball

7:00 am - 11:00 am

Drop-in Walking Track

Drop-in / Track Walking

7:00 am - 9:00 am

High Performance

North Room

7:00 am - 1:00 pm

High Performance

Court 1

7:30 am - 9:00 am

Lane Swim - 50m - Long Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Child Minding

Private Training / Child Minding General Interest

9:00 am - 10:00 am

Post Natal Boot Camp

Group Fitness Class / Studio 1 Post Natal Fitness

9:00 am - 10:00 am

Soccer with Caregiver

Instructional Class / Court 4 Soccer

9:30 am - 10:30 am

Adult Swim 1

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

9:30 am - 10:30 am

Aquafit (Adult)

Group Fitness Class / Training Pool Aquafit

9:30 am - 3:00 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

10:00 am - 11:00 am

Recreation Discovery with Caregiver

Instructional Class / Court 4 General Interest

10:00 am - 11:00 am

Yoga

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Yoga

10:30 am - 11:00 am

Preschool Swim 1: Penguin

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

10:30 am - 11:30 am

Yoga & Caregiver

Group Fitness Class / Studio 1 Yoga

11:00 am - 11:30 am

Guardian Swim 1

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Pilates

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Fitness

11:30 am - 2:30 pm

Drop-in Badminton/Table Tennis (Adult)

Drop-in / Court 4

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Better Bones

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Fitness

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Sport & Swim

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

1:15 pm - 1:45 pm

Cycling -30 mins

Group Fitness Class / Studio 3 Cycling

2:00 pm - 11:45 pm

Drop-in Basketball (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 1 Basketball

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Drop-in Basketball (Youth 13-24)

Drop-in / Court 4 Basketball

3:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool - Minimal Lanes Swimming

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Creative Movement

Instructional Class / Studio 2 Dance

4:00 pm - 11:45 pm

Drop-in Badminton/Table Tennis (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 2

4:00 pm - 8:00 pm

High Performance

Court 3

5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Drop-in Walking Track

Drop-in / Track Walking

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Hip Hop (Child 6-8)

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Dance

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Ready, Set, Play (Child 3)

Instructional Class / Court 4 Sports

5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Total Core

Group Fitness Class / Cardio Floor Fitness

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Zumba

Group Fitness Class / Studio 1 Dance Fitness

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

FUNdamentals

Sports & Recreation / Court 4 Adapted Sports

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Hip Hop (Child 9-12)

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Dance

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Muscle Works

Group Fitness Class / Studio 1 Fitness

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Learn to Swim (Beginner)

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Sport & Swim

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

UTSC Swim Group

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

7:45 pm - 8:45 pm

Adapted Basketball

Sports & Recreation / Court 4 Adapted Sports

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Yoga

Group Fitness Class / Studio 1 Yoga

8:15 pm - 11:45 pm

Drop-in Soccer (All Access - Adult)

Drop-in / Court 3 Soccer

9:00 pm - 11:45 pm

Drop-in Volleyball (Adult)

Drop-in / Court 4 Volleyball

9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

Tuesday, April 25

Thursday, April 27

Friday, April 28

How can we help you?