Skip to main content

Schedules

A legacy of the 2015 Toronto Pan Am and Parapan Am Games, Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre is co-owned by the City of Toronto and the University of Toronto.

View By Activity View By Program

Download a printable version of the NEW 2017 Group Fitness Calendar

E.g., June 24, 2017

Master Schedule

Wednesday, May 24

5:00 am - 5:30 am

Lane Swim - 50m - Long Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

5:30 am - 7:00 am

Lane Swim - 50m - Long Course

Drop-in / Training Pool - Minimal Lanes Swimming

6:00 am - 10:00 am

Drop-in Badminton/Table Tennis (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 3

6:00 am - 9:00 am

Drop-in Basketball (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 4 Basketball

7:00 am - 11:00 am

Drop-in Walking Track

Drop-in / Track Walking

7:00 am - 9:00 am

High Performance

North Room

7:00 am - 9:00 am

Lane Swim - 50m - Long Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

8:00 am - 3:00 pm

High Performance

Court 1

8:00 am - 3:00 pm

High Performance

Court 2

9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Child Minding

Private Training / Child Minding General Interest

9:00 am - 10:00 am

Creative Movment with Caregiver

Instructional Class / Studio 1 Dance

9:00 am - 10:00 am

Ready, Set, Play (Child 3)

Instructional Class / Court 4 Sports

9:30 am - 10:30 am

Aquafit (Adult)

Group Fitness Class / Training Pool Aquafit

9:30 am - 10:00 am

Guardian Swim 1

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

9:30 am - 3:00 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

10:00 am - 11:00 am

Bootcamp

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Fitness

10:00 am - 11:00 am

Creative Movement

Instructional Class / Studio 1 Dance

10:00 am - 11:00 am

Recreation Discovery

Instructional Class / Court 4 General Interest

10:00 am - 10:15 am

Tiny Tots Swim

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

10:15 am - 10:45 am

Preschool Swim 1: Penguin

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

10:30 am - 11:30 am

Archery

Instructional Class / Court 3 Archery

10:30 am - 12:00 pm

Leisure Swim

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

10:45 am - 11:00 am

Tiny Tots Swim

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

11:00 am - 11:30 am

Guardian Swim 2

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

11:15 am - 12:15 pm

Ballet (Child 3)

Instructional Class / Studio 1 Dance

11:15 am - 12:45 pm

Drop-in Badminton/Table Tennis (Adult)

Drop-in / Court 4

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Yoga

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Yoga

12:15 pm - 2:45 pm

Drop-in Pickleball (All Access - Adult)

Drop-in / Court 3 Pickleball

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Drop-in Basketball (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 4 Basketball

3:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Drop-in Badminton/Table Tennis (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 2

3:00 pm - 4:45 pm

Drop-in Basketball (Youth 13-24)

Drop-in / Court 3 Basketball

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Drop-in Climb

Drop-in / Climbing Wall Climbing

3:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool - Minimal Lanes Swimming

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Soccer with Caregiver

Instructional Class / Court 4 Soccer

3:30 pm - 3:45 pm

Tiny Tots Swim

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

3:45 pm - 4:15 pm

Preschool Swim 2: Stingray

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Drop-in Climb

Drop-in / Climbing Wall Climbing

4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Preschool Swim 3: Otter

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Private Swim Lessons

Private Training / Training Pool Swimming

4:00 pm - 8:00 pm

High Performance

Court 1

4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Ultra Swim 5

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Soccer: Skills and Drills (Child 4-5)

Sports & Recreation / Court 4 Soccer

4:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Tiny Tots Swim

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Adapted Swim Lessons: Ultra 1 & 2

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Bronze Star & Basic 1st Aid (CPR-A)

Certifications / Training Pool Swimming

4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Guardian Swim 1

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Preschool Swim 1: Penguin

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Preschool Swim 2: Stingray

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Ultra Swim 1

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Ultra Swim 3

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Adapted Swim Lessons: Ultra 3 & 4

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Basketball: Skills and Drills (Child 6-8)

Instructional Class / Court 3 Basketball

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Drop-in Climb

Drop-in / Climbing Wall Climbing

5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Drop-in Walking Track

Drop-in / Track Walking

5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Preschool Swim 3: Otter

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Salsa

Instructional Class / Studio 3 Dance

5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Ultra Swim 1

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Ultra Swim 2

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Ultra Swim 3

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Ultra Swim 4

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

5:00 pm - 5:45 pm

Ultra Swim 6

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

5:15 pm - 9:30 pm

Martial Arts

Sports & Recreation / Studio 1 Martial Arts

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Soccer: Skills and Drills (Child 4-5)

Sports & Recreation / Court 4 Soccer

5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Adapted Swim Lessons: Youth 1 & 2

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Preschool Swim 2: Stingray

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Total Core

Group Fitness Class / Cardio Floor Fitness

5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Ultra Swim 1

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Ultra Swim 3

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Ultra Swim 4

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

5:45 pm - 8:30 pm

Adapted Swim Lessons: Preschool 1 & 2

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

6:00 pm - 8:15 pm

Adapted Swim Lessons: Preschool 1 & 2

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Basketball: Skills and Drills (Child 6-8)

Instructional Class / Court 3 Basketball

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Cycling - 60 mins

Group Fitness Class / Studio 3 Cycling

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Drop-in Climb

Drop-in / Climbing Wall Climbing

6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Ultra Swim 2

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Ultra Swim 4

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

6:15 pm - 6:45 pm

Guardian Swim 2

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

6:15 pm - 6:45 pm

Preschool Swim 1: Penguin

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

6:15 pm - 6:45 pm

Private Swim Lessons

Private Training / Training Pool Swimming

6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Soccer: Skills and Drills (Child 6-8)

Instructional Class / Court 4 Soccer

6:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Ultra Swim 3

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

6:45 pm - 7:15 pm

Preschool Swim 2: Stingray

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

6:45 pm - 7:15 pm

Ultra Swim 1

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

6:45 pm - 7:15 pm

Ultra Swim 2

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

6:45 pm - 7:15 pm

Ultra Swim 3

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

6:45 pm - 7:15 pm

Ultra Swim 5

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

7:00 pm - 11:45 pm

Drop-in Basketball (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 2 Basketball

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Drop-in Climb

Drop-in / Climbing Wall Climbing

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Zumba

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Dance Fitness

7:15 pm - 8:15 pm

Adult Swim 1

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

7:15 pm - 8:15 pm

Adult Swim 2

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

7:15 pm - 7:45 pm

Ultra Swim 1

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

7:15 pm - 7:45 pm

Ultra Swim 2

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

7:15 pm - 7:45 pm

Ultra Swim 3

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

7:15 pm - 7:45 pm

Ultra Swim 4

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Drop-in Open Gym (Youth 13-24)

Drop-in / Court 3 Sports

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Soccer: Skills and Drills (Child 6-8)

Instructional Class / Court 4 Soccer

7:45 pm - 8:15 pm

Private Swim Lessons

Private Training / Training Pool Swimming

7:45 pm - 8:15 pm

Ultra Swim 5

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

7:45 pm - 8:15 pm

Ultra Youth Swim 1

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

8:00 pm - 11:45 pm

Drop-in Volleyball (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 1 Volleyball

8:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Stretch n Roll

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Fitness

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Soccer: Skills and Drills (Child 9-12)

Instructional Class / Court 4 Soccer

9:30 pm - 11:45 pm

Drop-in Basketball (Adult 17+)

Drop-in / Court 4 Basketball

9:30 pm - 11:45 pm

Drop-in Basketball (Adult 17+)

Drop-in / Court 3 Basketball

Thursday, May 25

Saturday, May 27

Sunday, May 28

How can we help you?