Skip to main content

Legacy

A legacy of the 2015 Toronto Pan Am and Parapan Am Games, Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre is operated by a corporation co-owned by the City of Toronto and the University of Toronto.

History

entranceThe world-class facility was the largest sport new-build for the Games and the largest infrastructure investment in Canadian amateur sport history. Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre delivers extensive programming that serves recreational and community groups, high-performance athletes, as well as fitness centre clientele.

The 312,000 square-foot Centre includes two internationally sanctioned 10-lane 50-metre pools, a world-class dive pool and dryland dive training facilities, a four court gymnasium, an indoor running track, a high-performance testing centre, studio spaces, and a state of the art fitness centre for members

The Canadian Sport Institute of Ontario (CSIO), located at Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre, provides world-leading sport science and sport performance services to identified high-performance athletes.

Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre opened to community users, University of Toronto faculty, staff and students, City of Toronto program users, the high-performance sport community and fitness members in September of 2014.

Canadian & World Records at Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre (Current)

Full Swimming Canada Records Database

Updated August 2023
 

 125 x TORONTO PAN AM SPORTS CENTRE COMPETITION POOL

 

 9 x INTERNATIONAL RECORDS

World Record Senior Women – Short Course

# EVENT NAME BORN CLUB TIME DATE
1 1,500m Freestyle Katie Ledecky 1997 USA 15:08.24 29 Oct 2022

World Junior Women – Short Course

# EVENT NAME BORN CLUB TIME DATE
2 400m Freestyle Summer McIntosh 2006 Canada 3:52.80 28 Oct 2022
400m Individual Medley Summer McIntosh 2006 Canada 4:21.49 29 Oct 2022

World Record Senior Women – Long Course

# EVENT NAME BORN CLUB TIME DATE
1 400m Individual Medley Summer McIntosh 2006 Canada 4:25.87 1 Apr 2023

FINA World Cup Women – Short Course

# EVENT NAME BORN CLUB TIME DATE
3 1,500m Freestyle Katie Ledecky 1997 USA 15:08.24 29 Oct 2022
400m Freestyle Summer McIntosh 2006 Canada 3:52.80 28 Oct 2022
100m Butterfly Margaret Mac Neil 2000 London Aquatic Club 54.78 30 Oct 2022

FINA World Cup Men – Short Course

# EVENT NAME BORN CLUB TIME DATE

2

100m Backstroke Casas Shaine   USA 48.84 October 30, 2022
Men's 200m Individual Medley Casas Shaine   USA 1:50.37 October 29, 2022

 116 x CANADIAN RECORDS

 

 39 x CANADIAN PARA SWIMMING RECORDS

Men’s Long Course

# INDIVIDUALS ATHLETES CLUB TIME DATE

18

S5 50m Freestyle LC Tyson Jacob LLOU 38.73 2023-08-04
S6 50m Freestyle LC Nathan Clement WVOSC 34.13 2016-04-05
S11 50m Freestyle LC Matthew Cabraja COBRA 27.54 2020-03-06
S14 50m Freestyle LC Nicholas Bennett RAC 24.57 2022-03-03
S5 100m Freestyle LC Danial Murphy SWAT 1:27.67 2015-03-22
S8 100m Freestyle LC Zack McAllister LASC 1:00.92 2016-04-10
S9 100m Freestyle LC Reid Maxwell EKSC 1:00.78 2023-08-03
S13 100m Freestyle LC Nicolas-Guy Turbide CNQ 56.35 2017-10-04
S5 200m Freestyle LC Danial Murphy SWAT 3:01.27 2016-04-05
S5 50m Backstroke LC Tyson Jacob LLOU 47.49 2023-08-06
S7 100m Backstroke LC Jean-Michel Lavallière CNSJ 1:24.40 2015-08-14
S12 100m Backstroke LC Hunter Helberg FMSC 1:14.82 2023-08-06
SB2 50m Breastroke LC Jacob Brayshaw KISU 1:46.92 2023-08-02
SB5 100m Breaststroke LC Scott Patterson DYNA 1:49.00 2015-03-21
S5 50m Butterfly Tyson Jacob LLOU 42.21 2023-08-05
SM2 150m Individual Medley LC Jacob Brayshaw KISU 5:47.16 2023-08-04
SM4 150m Individual Medley LC Jonathan Dieleman RAPID 3:17.41 2017-10-04
4x100 Freestyle Relay Max 34 points Nathan Stein, Zack McAllister, Zach Zona, Jean-Michel Lavallière, Gordie Michie, Adam Rahier, Maxime Rouselle Canada 4:07.66 2015-08-13

Women’s Long Course

# INDIVIDUALS ATHLETES CLUB TIME DATE

12

S2 50m Freestyle LC Aly Van Wyck-Smart VVAC 1:21.53 2019-06-30
S4 50m Freestyle LC Tammy Cunnington RDCSC 51.95 2017-10-03
S4 100m Freestyle LC Tammy Cunnington RDCSC 1:50.85 2017-10-04
S5 100m Freestyle LC Alisson Gobeil CNJA 1:32.41 2023-08-03
S8 100m Freestyle LC Abi Tripp KYPAC 1:09.07 2017-10-04
S14 100m Freestyle LC Angela Marina BRANT 1:03.15 2019-06-30
S2 200m Freestyle LC Aly Van Wyck-Smart VVAC 5:25.20 2019-04-06
S7 100m Backstroke LC Shelby Newkirk LASER 1:19.99 2019-04-03
S7 200m Backstroke LC Shelby Newkirk LASER 2:54.45 2019-04-05
S2 50 Butterfly LC Nicole Smith-Payne TYEE 2:19.79 2015-03-21
SM5 200m Individual Medley LC Alisson Gobeil CNJA 4:30.75 2023-08-04
SM2 150m Individual Medley LC Aly Van Wyck-Smart VVAC 4:50.33 2019-04-07

Men’s Short Course

 

INDIVIDUALS ATHLETES CLUB TIME DATE

3

S14 200m Freestyle SC Nicholas Bennett RAC 1:51.40 2022-10-30
S9 50m Backstroke SC Cameron McCuaig WAT 30.37 2020-02-06
SM14 100 Individual Medley SC Tyson MacDonald WRMS 1:04.14 2019-12-06

Women’s Short Course

 

INDIVIDUALS ATHLETES CLUB TIME DATE

6

S5 50 Backstroke SC Jessica Tinney VVAC 1:00.88 2022-11-13
SB2 50 Breaststroke SC Aly Van Wyck-Smart VVAC 1:44.36 2022-11-13
SB4 100 Breaststroke SC Jessica Tinney VVAC 2:24.52 2022-11-12
S10 100 Butterfly SC Jaime Cosgriffe OAK 1:10.98 2022-11-06
S10 200 Butterfly SC Jaime Cosgriffe OAK 2:41.38 2022-11-05
SM5 200 Individual Medley SC Jessica Tinney VVAC 4:41.20 2022-11-12

 13 x CANADIAN SENIOR

Senior Men - Long Course

# EVENT NAME BORN CLUB TIME DATE

4

50m Backstroke Javier Acevedo 1998 Ajax Aquatic Club 24.90 29 Mar 2023
100m Backstroke Markus Thormeyer 1997 UBC Thunderbird Swim Club 53.35 3 Apr 2019
50m Butterfly Joshua Liendo 2002 North York Aquatic Club 23.27 2 Apr 2023
200m Individual Medley Finlay Knox 2001 High Performance Centre - Ontario 1:57.26 30 Mar 2023

Senior Women – Long Course

#

EVENT NAME BORN CLUB TIME DATE

5

100m Backstroke Kylie Masse 1996 Toronto Swim Club 57.70 19 Jun 2021
400m Freestyle Summer McIntosh 2006 Unattached Canada 3:56.08 28 Mar 2023
200m Medley Summer McIntosh 2006 Unattached Canada 2:06.89 30 Mar 2023
400m Medley Summer McIntosh 2006 Unattached Canada 4:25.87 1 Apr 2023
4 × 50m Medley LLOYD D., EDGAR V., RAYMOND V., BEZANSON M.   Etobicoke Swim Club 1:55.27 6 Jul 2023

Senior Women – Short Course

  EVENT NAME BORN CLUB TIME DATE

4

400mFreestyle Summer McIntosh 2006 Canada 3:52.80 28 Oct 2022
50mButterfly Margaret Mac Neil 2000 London Aquatic Club 24.75 29 Oct 2022
100mButterfly Margaret Mac Neil 2000 London Aquatic Club 54.78 30 Oct 2022
400mMedley Summer McIntosh 2006 Canada 4:21.49 29 Oct 2022

 30 x CANADIAN JUNIOR (15-17)

Men’s Junior (15-17) – Long Course

 

EVENT NAME BORN CLUB TIME DATE

4

50m Freestyle Joshua Liendo 2002 North York Aquatic Club 22.51 5 Mar 2020
200m Backstroke Cole Pratt 2002 Cascade Swim Club 1:58.07 5 Apr 2019
4 × 100m Freestyle KIM L., NORMAN A., WIGGINTON L., DARDIS P.   University Of Calgary Swim Club 3:22.67 2 Aug 2023
4 x 200m Freestyle KIM L., DARDIS P., NORMAN A., WIGGINTON L.   University Of Calgary Swim Club 7:23.48 2 Aug 2023

Men’s Junior (15-17) – Short Course

  EVENT NAME BORN CLUB TIME DATE
10 50m Freestyle Joshua Liendo 2002 North York Aquatic Club 21.45 14 Dec 2019
100m Freestyle Joshua Liendo 2002 North York Aquatic Club 47.51 15 Dec 2019
400m Freestyle Alexander Pratt 2000 Cascade Swim Club 3:43.73 16 Dec 2017
800m Freestyle Alexander Pratt 2000 Cascade Swim Club 7:50.57 17 Dec 2017
1500m Freestyle Alexander Pratt 2000 Cascade Swim Club 14:46.21 17 Dec 2017
100m Backstroke Cole Pratt 2002 Cascade Swim Club 51.57 14 Dec 2019
200m Backstroke Cole Pratt 2002 Cascade Swim Club 1:51.30 15 Dec 2019
100m Breaststroke Gabe Mastromatteo 2002 Kenora Swimming 58.97 13 Dec 2019
200m Medley Finlay Knox 2001 Okotoks Mavericks Swim Club 1:55.94 16 Dec 2018
400m Medley Cole Pratt 2002 Cascade Swim Club 4:09.22 13 Dec 2019
  EVENT ATHLETES CLUB TIME DATE
4 4 × 50m Freestyle LIENDO J., GRIFFITH S., BAKER R., BAKER J. North York Aquatic Club 1:32.61 9 Dec 2018
4 × 100m Freestyle NORMAN A., WIGGINTON L., BUTLER A., DARDIS P. University Of Calgary Swim Club 3:16.70 17 Dec 2022
4 × 200m Freestyle DARDIS P., BUTLER A., WIGGINTON L., NORMAN A. University Of Calgary Swim Club 7:10.80 16 Dec 2022
4 × 100m Medley NORMAN A., VERJEE J., DUNCAN N., DARDIS P. University Of Calgary Swim Club 3:36.18 18 Dec 2022

Women’s Junior (15-17) – Long Course

 

EVENT NAME BORN CLUB TIME DATE

1

4 × 50m Medley LLOYD D., EDGAR V., RAYMOND V., BEZANSON M.   Etobicoke Swim Club

1:55.27

6 Jul 2023

Women’s Junior (15-17) – Short Course

  EVENT ATHLETES YOB CLUB TIME DATE
8 50m Freestyle Kayla Sanchez 2001 Ajax Aquatic Club 23.94 3 Nov 2018
400m Freestyle Summer McIntosh 2006 Canada 3:52.80 28 Oct 2022
100m Backstroke Ashley McMillan 2004 Greater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club 56.90 11 Dec 2021
100m Breaststroke Ashley McMillan 2004 Greater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club 1:06.03 10 Dec 2021
200m Medley Summer McIntosh 2006 Canada 2:06.57 30 Oct 2022
200m Medley Ashley McMillan 2004 Greater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club 2:06.57 12 Dec 2021
400m Medley Summer McIntosh 2006 Canada 4:21.49 29 Oct 2022
400m Medley Mary-Sophie Harvey 1999 Neptune Natation 4:26.42 16 Dec 2016
  EVENT ATHLETES CLUB TIME DATE

3

4 × 100m Freestyle DALEY E., LLOYD D., BEZANSON M., JANSEN E. Etobicoke Swim Club 3:38.88 17 Dec 2022
4 × 200m Freestyle BEZANSON M., LLOYD D., DALEY E., JANSEN E. Etobicoke Swim Club 7:52.05 16 Dec 2022
4 × 100m Medley GOWANS M., KNELSON F., HANNAH J., DARCEL S. Island Swimming Club 4:01.58 18 Dec 2016

 28 x CANADIAN JUNIOR (13-14)

Men’s Junior (13-14) - Long Course

  EVENT ATHLETES YOB CLUB TIME DATE

1

100mButterfly Joshua Liendo 2002 North York Aquatic Club 54.76 26 Jul 2017

 

EVENT ATHLETES CLUB TIME DATE

2

4 × 50mFreestyle LI J., TIMMINS J., HABA H., WILLIAMS P. Oakville Aquatic Club 1:40.66 29 Jun 2019
4 × 100mFreestyle LI J., TIMMINS J., HABA H., MA E. Oakville Aquatic Club 3:43.07 28 Jun 2019

Men’s Junior (13-14) - Short Course

  EVENT ATHLETES YOB CLUB TIME DATE

9

100m Backstroke Graysen Bernard 2002 Toronto Swim Club 55.96 17 Dec 2016
100m Breaststroke Gabe Mastromatteo 2002 Kenora Swimming 1:01.65 16 Dec 2016
100m Butterfly Antoine Destang 2008 Etobicoke Swim Club 54.58 16 Dec 2022
50m Freestyle Laon Kim 2008 Hyack Swim Club 22.61 17 Dec 2022
100m Freestyle Laon Kim 2008 Hyack Swim Club 50.30 17 Dec 2022
200m Freestyle Laon Kim 2008 Hyack Swim Club 1:48.50 16 Dec 2022
800m Freestyle Laon Kim 2008 Hyack Swim Club 8:05.12 16 Dec 2022
200m Butterfly Laon Kim 2008 Hyack Swim Club 2:00.57 17 Dec 2022
200m Medley Laon Kim 2008 Hyack Swim Club 2:00.93 18 Dec 2022

Women’s Junior (13-14) - Long Course

  EVENT NAME BORN CLUB TIME DATE

6

100m Breaststroke Faith Knelson 2001 Ladysmith/Chemainus 1:09.77 April 7, 2016
100m Freestyle Penny Oleksiak 2000 Toronto Swim Club 55.28 April 2, 2015
100m Backstroke Taylor Ruck 2000 Canada 1:01.06 April 1, 2015
200mButterfly Summer McIntosh 2006 Etobicoke Swim Club 2:13.58 7 Mar 2020
1500mFreestyle Summer McIntosh 2006 Etobicoke Swim Club 16:15.19 7 May 2021
400mMedley Katrina Bellio 2004 Etobicoke Swim Club 4:46.69 4 Apr 2019
  CLUB RELAYS ATHLETES CLUB TIME DATE

3

4 × 50mFreestyle YEO C., GAO E., SHENG J., MENDIOLA C. Markham Aquatic Club 1:48.13 29 Jun 2019
4 × 100mFreestyle EARP L., TRUSCOTT T., KEIRE J., MACLEAN B. Etobicoke Swim Club 3:55.50 19 Oct 2008
4 × 200mFreestyle BELLIO K., TOMIC N., McIntosh S., MAROVINO K. Etobicoke Swim Club 8:26.32 29 Jun 2019

Women’s Junior (13-14) - Short Course

  EVENT ATHLETES YOB CLUB TIME DATE
6 200m Freestyle Penny Oleksiak 2000 Toronto Swim Club 1:57.43 5 Dec 2014
800m Freestyle Summer McIntosh 2006 Etobicoke Swim Club 8:27.25 15 Dec 2019
200m Backstroke Jade Hannah 2002 Island Swimming Club 2:08.71 18 Dec 2016
200m Butterfly Summer McIntosh 2006 Etobicoke Swim Club 2:10.40 14 Dec 2019
200m Medley Kayla Sanchez 2001 Markham Aquatic Club 2:11.98 6 Dec 2015
400m Medley Summer McIntosh 2006 Etobicoke Swim Club 4:38.16 13 Dec 2019
  CLUB RELAYS ATHLETES CLUB TIME DATE
1 4 × 100m Medley TOMIC N., McIntosh S., RAYMOND V., DALEY E. Etobicoke Swim Club 4:12.87 15 Dec 2019

 6 x CANADIAN JUNIOR (11-12)

Men’s Junior (11-12) – Long Course

  CLUB RELAYS ATHLETES CLUB TIME DATE
1 4 × 50m Freestyle MA E., HABA H., CLINTON T., LI J. Oakville Aquatic Club 1:50.52 1 Jul 2017

Men’s Junior (11-12) – Short Course

None

Women’s Junior (11-12) – Long Course

  EVENT ATHLETES YOB CLUB TIME DATE

4

200m Backstroke Summer McIntosh 2006 Etobicoke Swim Club 2:17.29 30 Jun 2019
200m Butterfly Summer McIntosh 2006 Etobicoke Swim Club 2:15.15 29 Jun 2019
200m Medley Summer McIntosh 2006 Etobicoke Swim Club 2:18.82 30 Jun 2019
400m Medley Summer McIntosh 2006 Etobicoke Swim Club 4:50.21 4 Apr 2019

Women’s Junior (11-12) – Short Course

  EVENT ATHLETES YOB CLUB TIME DATE
1 50mFreestyle Elan Daley 2005 North York Aquatic Club 26.19 16 Dec 2017

2015 Pan Am & Parapan Am Games

Known as the CIBC Pan Am / Parapan Am Aquatics Centre and Field House (PAC) during the 2015 Pan Am and Parapan Am Games, TPASC played host to Diving, Fencing, Modern Pentathlon, Roller Sports, Swimming and Synchronized Swimming.

The fencing and swimming segments of Modern Pentathlon were staged within TPASC while the equestrian portion of the event was scheduled in the fields adjacent to TPASC. Roller Sports were competed at John Paul II Secondary School on Military Trail.

There were 21 Americas records (5 by Canada) in Para Swimming, and the following three world records were set at TPASC:

Men 100m Freestyle S6 Lorenzo Perez (Cuba)

Women 50m Freestyle S4 Nely Miranda (Mexico)

Women 100m Freestyle S10 Aurelie Rivard (Canada)

In addition to ensuring building operations were world-class throughout the Games, Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre Inc. also provided lifeguard services and managed all food and beverage requirements for public (quick service) and Games personnel (catering), while assisting in all logistics leading up to, and including the Games.

“In terms of the legacy of the Games, the pool I train in (TPASC) is a world-class pool, and it’s open to the general public. The infrastructure is also really good for the community. All that growth is going to the people of Toronto, which is very exciting for me.”

- Zack Chetrat, 2015 Pan Am Games silver medalist, Canadian 200m record holder and University of Toronto alumnus.

 

Women's
Event Heat Name NOC Time Type
Women's 50m Freestyle Heat 2 MEDEIROS Etiene BRA 24.75 PR
Heat 4 VANDERPOOL-WALLACE Arianna BAH 24.31 PR
Women's 100m Freestyle Heat 3 COUGHLIN Natalie USA 53.85 PR
Final A VAN LANDEGHEM Chantal CAN 53.83 PR
Women's 200m Freestyle Final A SCHMITT Allison USA 1:56.23 PR
Women's 400m Freestyle Final A OVERHOLT Emily CAN 4:08.42 PR
Women's 800m Freestyle Final 2 SCHMIDT Sierra USA 8:27.54 PR
Women's 100m Butterfly Heat 1 WORRELL Kelsi USA 57.24 PR
Women's 100m Breaststroke Heat 2 MEILI Katie USA 1:05.64 PR
Women's 200m Breaststroke Heat 2 SMITH Kierra CAN 2:25.41 PR
Final A SMITH Kierra CAN 2:24.38 PR
Women's 100m Backstroke Heat 3 SMOLIGA Olivia USA 1:00.35 PR
Final A MEDEIROS Etiene BRA 59.61 PR
Heat 1 (4x100) COUGHLIN Natalie USA 59.20 PR
Final (4x100) COUGHLIN Natalie USA 59.05 PR
Women's 200m Backstroke Final A CALDWELL Hilary CAN 2:08.22 PR
Women's 200m Individual Medley Heat 3 LEVERENZ Caitlin USA 2:11.04 PR
Final A LEVERENZ Caitlin USA 2:10.51 PR
Women's 400m Individual Medley Heat 1 LEVERENZ Caitlin USA 4:37.74 PR
Final A LEVERENZ Caitlin USA 4:35.46 PR
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Heat 1 UNITED STATES USA 3:37.28 PR
Final CANADA CAN 3:36.80 PR
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Final UNITED STATES USA 7:54.32 PR
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Heat 1 UNITED STATES USA 3:57.35 PR
Final UNITED STATES USA 3:56.53 PR
Legend: (=) Equal Record (PR) Pan Am Record
Men's
Event Heat Name NOC Time Type
Men's 200m Freestyle Final A DE LUCCA Joao BRA 1:46.42 PR
Men's 400m Freestyle Final A COCHRANE Ryan CAN 3:48.29 PR
Men's 1500m Freestyle Final 3 COCHRANE Ryan CAN 15:06.40 PR
Men's 100m Butterfly Final A SMITH Giles USA 52.04 PR
Men's 200m Butterfly Final A DE DEUS Leonardo BRA 1:55.01 PR
Men's 100m Breaststroke Heat 2 FRANÇA DA SILVA Felipe BRA 59.84 PR
Final A FRANÇA DA SILVA Felipe BRA 59.21 PR
Men's 200m Breaststroke Heat 1 MURILLO Jorge COL 2:11.62 =PR
Final A SIMON Thiago BRA 2:09.82 PR
Men's 100m Backstroke Final A THOMAN Nicholas USA 53.20 PR
Final (4x100) GUIDO Guilherme BRA 53.12 PR
Men's 200m Backstroke Heat 1 LEHANE Sean USA 1:57.11 PR
Men's 200m Individual Medley Final A RODRIGUES Henrique BRA 1:57.06 PR
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Final BRAZIL BRA 3:13.66 PR
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Final BRAZIL BRA 7:11.15 PR
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Final BRAZIL BRA 3:32.68 PR
Legend: (=) Equal Record (PR) Pan Am Record

 

 

 

 

 

Toronto Sport Hall of Honour

hall of honourThe Toronto Sport Hall of Honour is located inside the main entrance of the Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre.

The Toronto Sport Hall of Honour celebrates the exceptional contributions and accomplishments of those who have inspired and/or brought recognition to the City of Toronto through sport. Nominations from all levels of performance and ability are welcome.

 Nominations are now closed

Inductees   Nominations   Selection Committee

Awards:
Athlete of the Year (6 categories)
Team of the Year
Coach of the Year
Builder - Individual
Corporate Builder
"City of Sport" - Lifetime Achievement
Sport Legend (2 categories)
Spirit of Sport

This initiative is made possible by Toronto’s Host City Showcase Program, which builds upon the success of the TORONTO 2015 Pan Am/Parapan Am Games, ensuring a legacy of long-term community benefits for Toronto.

International High Performance Sport Organizations Who Have Utilized Facility *

Internal Visit Map

  Nation Date
Afghanistan 2017
Algeria 2022
Argentina 2019
Australia 2022, 2017
Belgium 2022
Bermuda 2015
Brazil 2022, 2018, 2015
Chinese Taipei 2022
​​ Colombia 2017, 2015
Cuba 2014
Czech Republic 2022
Denmark 2017
Egypt 2022
El Salvador 2022
England 2018, 2016
Estonia 2022, 2017
France 2022, 2017
Georgia 2017
Germany 2022, 2017, 2016
Ghana 2022
Guam 2015
Hong Kong 2022
Hungary 2022
Iceland 2022
Iraq 2017
Ireland 2015
Israel 2022
Italy 2022, 2017
Jamaica 2022, 2015
Japan 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016
Jordan 2017
Lebanon 2022, 2015
Lithuania 2022
Macau 2022
Mexico 2022, 2015
Moldova 2022
Netherlands 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015
New Zealand 2018, 2017, 2015
Pakistan 2022
Palestine 2022
Philippines 2022
Poland 2022, 2015
Puerto Rico 2022, 2015
Romania 2017
Russia 2016
Scotland 2018, 2016
Serbia 2022
Sierra Leone 2022
Slovenia 2022, 2015
South Africa 2022
Spain 2016
Sudan 2022
Sweden 2022
Switzerland 2018
Trinidad and Tobago 2022, 2015
Ukraine 2017
United Kingdom 2022, 2018, 2017
United States 2022, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014
Yemen 2015
* not including the 2015 Toronto Pan Am and Parapan Am Games