Skip to main content

Mobile Schedule

Discover More

E.g., December 2, 2021

Master Schedule

Thursday, December 2

6:00 am - 7:00 am

Fitness Centre - Level 1 (Mask on at all times)

Sports & Recreation / Level 1 Fitness

6:00 am - 7:00 am

Fitness Centre - Level 2 (Mask on at all times)

Sports & Recreation / Level 2 Fitness

7:00 am - 8:00 am

Fitness Centre - Level 1

Sports & Recreation / Level 1 Fitness

7:00 am - 8:00 am

Fitness Centre - Level 2

Sports & Recreation / Level 2 Fitness

7:30 am - 8:20 am

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

8:00 am - 9:00 am

Fitness Centre - Level 1

Sports & Recreation / Level 1 Fitness

8:00 am - 9:00 am

Fitness Centre - Level 2

Sports & Recreation / Level 2 Fitness

8:10 am - 9:00 am

Cycling Class

Group Fitness Class / Track Cycling

8:30 am - 9:20 am

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

9:00 am - 10:45 am

Drop-in Basketball - 17+ 3v3 (All-Access)

Drop-in / Court 3 Basketball

9:00 am - 10:00 am

Fitness Centre - Level 1

Sports & Recreation / Level 1 Fitness

9:00 am - 10:00 am

Fitness Centre - Level 2

Sports & Recreation / Level 2 Fitness

9:10 am - 10:00 am

Tabata Bootcamp

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Fitness

9:10 am - 10:00 am

Tabata Bootcamp

Group Fitness Class / Studio 3 Fitness

9:30 am - 10:00 am

Creative Movement with Caregiver

Instructional Class / Studio 1 Dance

9:30 am - 10:20 am

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

9:30 am - 10:20 am

Lane Swim Mid Depth Water

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

9:30 am - 10:30 am

Recreation Adventures with Caregiver

Instructional Class / Court 4

9:30 am - 10:30 am

Recreation Adventures with Caregiver

Instructional Class / Studio 4

10:00 am - 11:00 am

Fitness Centre - Level 1

Sports & Recreation / Level 1 Fitness

10:00 am - 11:00 am

Fitness Centre - Level 2

Sports & Recreation / Level 2 Fitness

10:10 am - 11:00 am

Pilates

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Fitness

10:10 am - 11:00 am

Pilates

Group Fitness Class / Studio 3 Fitness

10:15 am - 10:45 am

Ballet (Child 3)

Instructional Class / Studio 1 Dance

10:30 am - 11:20 am

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

10:30 am - 11:20 am

Lane Swim Mid Depth Water

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

11:00 am - 12:45 pm

Drop-in Pickleball - (All Access)

Drop-in / Court 2 Pickleball

11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Recreation Adventures with Caregiver

Instructional Class / Court 4

11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Recreation Adventures with Caregiver

Instructional Class / Studio 4

11:30 am - 12:30 pm

Fitness Centre - Level 1 (Mask on at all times)

Sports & Recreation / Level 1 Fitness

11:30 am - 12:30 pm

Fitness Centre - Level 2 (Mask on at all times)

Sports & Recreation / Level 2 Fitness

11:30 am - 12:20 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

11:30 am - 12:20 pm

Lane Swim Mid Depth Water

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

12:10 pm - 1:00 pm

Gentle Yoga

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Yoga

12:10 pm - 1:00 pm

Gentle Yoga

Group Fitness Class / Studio 3 Yoga

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

Fitness Centre - Level 1

Sports & Recreation / Level 1 Fitness

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

Fitness Centre - Level 2

Sports & Recreation / Level 2 Fitness

12:30 pm - 1:20 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

12:30 pm - 1:20 pm

Lane Swim Mid Depth Water

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

1:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Drop-in Volleyball - (All Access 17+)

Drop-in / Court 4 Volleyball

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Fitness Centre - Level 1

Sports & Recreation / Level 1 Fitness

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Fitness Centre - Level 2

Sports & Recreation / Level 2 Fitness

1:30 pm - 2:20 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

1:30 pm - 2:20 pm

Lane Swim Mid Depth Water

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

1:30 pm - 2:20 pm

UTSC Lane Swim Deep Water

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

1:30 pm - 2:20 pm

UTSC Lane Swim Mid Depth Water

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

2:15 pm - 3:15 pm

Drop-in Badminton (Older Adult)

Drop-in / Court 2 Badminton

2:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Fitness Centre - Level 1

Sports & Recreation / Level 1 Fitness

2:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Fitness Centre - Level 2

Sports & Recreation / Level 2 Fitness

2:30 pm - 3:20 pm

Lane Swim Deep Water (Women's Only)

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

2:30 pm - 3:20 pm

Lane Swim Mid Depth Water (Women's Only)

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

2:30 pm - 3:20 pm

UTSC Lane Swim Deep Water (Women's Only)

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

2:30 pm - 3:20 pm

UTSC Lane Swim Mid Water (Women's Only)

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Drop-in Badminton (Adult)

Drop-in / Court 2

3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Fitness Centre - Level 1

Sports & Recreation / Level 1 Fitness

3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Fitness Centre - Level 2

Sports & Recreation / Level 2 Fitness

3:30 pm - 4:20 pm

Lane Swim Deep Water (Women's Only)

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

3:30 pm - 4:20 pm

Lane Swim Mid Depth Water (Women's Only)

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

3:30 pm - 4:20 pm

UTSC Lane Swim Deep Water (Women's Only)

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

3:30 pm - 4:20 pm

UTSC Lane Swim Mid Water (Women's Only)

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

4:00 pm - 5:45 pm

Drop-in Basketball - 3v3 (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 3 Basketball

4:45 pm - 8:30 pm

City Of Toronto Swim Lessons

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

4:45 pm - 7:15 pm

Guitar - Private

Instructional Class / Pre-School Guitar

5:00 pm - 5:55 pm

Drop-in Walking Track (All Access)

Drop-in / Track Walking

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Fitness Centre - Level 1 (Mask on at all times)

Sports & Recreation / Level 1 Fitness

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Fitness Centre - Level 2 (Mask on at all times)

Sports & Recreation / Level 2 Fitness

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Badminton: Instructional (7-12yrs)

Instructional Class / Court 2 Badminton

6:00 pm - 6:55 pm

Drop-in Walking Track (All Access)

Drop-in / Track Walking

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Fitness Centre - Level 1

Sports & Recreation / Level 1 Fitness

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Fitness Centre - Level 2

Sports & Recreation / Level 2 Fitness

6:10 pm - 7:00 pm

Zumba

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Dance Fitness

6:10 pm - 7:00 pm

Zumba

Group Fitness Class / Studio 3 Dance Fitness

6:45 pm - 7:45 pm

Drop-in Basketball (Adult 17+)

Drop-in / Court 2 Basketball

7:00 pm - 7:55 pm

Drop-in Walking Track (All Access)

Drop-in / Track Walking

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Fitness Centre - Level 1

Sports & Recreation / Level 1 Fitness

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Fitness Centre - Level 2

Sports & Recreation / Level 2 Fitness

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Drop-in Basketball (Adult 17+)

Drop-in / Court 2 Basketball

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Fitness Centre - Level 1

Sports & Recreation / Level 1 Fitness

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Fitness Centre - Level 2

Sports & Recreation / Level 2 Fitness

8:40 pm - 9:30 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Fitness Centre - Level 1

Sports & Recreation / Level 1 Fitness

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Fitness Centre - Level 2

Sports & Recreation / Level 2 Fitness

Friday, December 3

Sunday, December 5

Monday, December 6