Skip to main content
E.g., February 26, 2020

Master Schedule

Wednesday, February 26

5:00 am - 7:00 am

Member & UTSC Walking Track

Drop-in / Track Walking

6:00 am - 9:00 am

Drop-in Badminton/Table Tennis (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 4 Badminton Table Tennis

6:00 am - 9:00 am

Drop-in Basketball (All Access - Adult 17+)

Drop-in / Court 3 Basketball

7:00 am - 11:00 am

Drop-in Walking Track (All Access)

Drop-in / Track Walking

7:00 am - 9:00 am

Lane Swim - 50m - Long Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

9:00 am - 1:00 pm

Child Minding

Private Training / Child Minding General Interest

9:30 am - 10:20 am

Aquafit (Adult)

Group Fitness Class / Training Pool Aquafit

9:30 am - 10:30 am

Lane Swim - 25M - Short Course - Shallow

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

10:30 am - 11:20 am

Active Agers On Weights

Group Fitness Class / Weight Room Fitness

10:30 am - 3:30 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

10:30 am - 12:00 pm

Leisure Swim (Shallow Only)

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

11:00 am - 5:00 pm

Member & UTSC Walking Track

Drop-in / Track Walking

11:10 am - 12:00 pm

Tabata Bootcamp

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Fitness

11:10 am - 12:00 pm

Tabata Bootcamp

Group Fitness Class / Studio 3 Fitness

12:10 pm - 1:00 pm

Hatha Flow

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Fitness

12:10 pm - 1:00 pm

Hatha Flow

Group Fitness Class / Studio 3 Fitness

1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Drop-in Badminton/Table Tennis (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 4 Badminton Table Tennis

2:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Archery

Instructional Class / Court 3 Archery

3:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Lane Swim - 25M - Short Course - Shallow

Drop-in / Training Pool - Minimal Lanes Swimming

4:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Drop-in Climb

Drop-in / Climbing Wall Climbing

4:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Interhouse - Cricket

Leagues / Court 3 Cricket

4:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Interhouse - Cricket

Leagues / Court 4 Cricket

5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Drop-in Walking Track (All Access)

Drop-in / Track Walking

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Fitness Kickboxing

Instructional Class / Studio 2 Martial Arts

5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Total Core

Group Fitness Class / Weight Room Fitness

6:10 pm - 7:00 pm

Cycling

Group Fitness Class / Studio 3 Cycling

7:10 pm - 8:00 pm

C-Flava Dance Fit

Group Fitness Class / Studio 1 Dance

7:10 pm - 8:00 pm

Zumba

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Dance Fitness

7:10 pm - 8:00 pm

Zumba

Group Fitness Class / Studio 3 Dance Fitness

8:00 pm - 11:45 pm

Member & UTSC Walking Track

Drop-in / Track Walking

8:00 pm - 9:25 pm

Yin Yoga

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Fitness

8:10 pm - 9:30 pm

Krav Maga

Instructional Class / Studio 1

8:30 pm - 11:00 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

9:00 pm - 11:45 pm

Drop-in Badminton/Table Tennis (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 2 Badminton Table Tennis

9:30 pm - 10:00 pm

Meditation

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Yoga

10:00 pm - 11:45 pm

Drop-in Basketball (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 1 Basketball

10:00 pm - 11:45 pm

Drop-in Volleyball (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 4 Volleyball

Thursday, February 27

Saturday, February 29

Sunday, March 1