Skip to main content

Schedules

 A legacy of the 2015 Toronto Pan Am and Parapan Am Games, Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre is co-owned by the City of Toronto and the University of Toronto.

View By Activity View By Program

 

 


Download a printable version of the
2019 Spring Group Fitness Schedule
(March 23-June 21, 2019)

Download a printable version of the
Drop-in Schedule (April 1-June 21, 2019)

E.g., April 22, 2019

Master Schedule

Monday, April 22

5:00 am - 7:00 am

Drop-in Walking Track

Drop-in / Track Walking

5:30 am - 10:00 am

High Performance

Competition Pool

6:00 am - 9:00 am

Drop-in Badminton/Table Tennis (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 4 Badminton Table Tennis

6:00 am - 11:00 am

Drop-in Basketball (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 3 Basketball

7:00 am - 11:00 am

Drop-in Walking Track (All Access)

Drop-in / Track Walking

7:00 am - 9:00 am

Lane Swim - 50m - Long Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

8:00 am - 11:00 am

High Performance

Court 1

9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Child Minding

Private Training / Child Minding General Interest

9:00 am - 10:00 am

Cycling - 60 mins

Group Fitness Class / Studio 3 Cycling

9:30 am - 10:30 am

Aquafit (Adult)

Group Fitness Class / Training Pool Aquafit

9:30 am - 10:30 am

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool - Minimal Lanes Swimming

9:30 am - 11:00 am

Recreation Adventures

Instructional Class / Pre-School General Interest

10:00 am - 11:00 am

Pilates

Group Fitness Class / Studio 3 Fitness

10:00 am - 11:00 am

Pilates

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Fitness

10:00 am - 11:00 am

Synrgy Bootcamp

Group Fitness Class / Weight Room Fitness

10:30 am - 3:00 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

11:00 am - 5:00 pm

Drop-in Walking Track

Drop-in / Track Walking

11:00 am - 2:00 pm

High Performance

Court 3

11:00 am - 2:00 pm

High Performance

Court 4

11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Yoga

Group Fitness Class / Studio 3 Yoga

11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Yoga

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Yoga

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Better Bones (Osteofit)

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Fitness

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Better Bones (Osteofit)

Group Fitness Class / Studio 3 Fitness

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Sport & Swim

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

1:15 pm - 1:45 pm

Cycling -30 mins

Group Fitness Class / Studio 3 Cycling

2:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Drop-in Badminton/Table Tennis (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 2 Badminton Table Tennis

3:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool - Minimal Lanes Swimming

3:30 pm - 7:00 pm

High Performance

Dive Pool (West)

4:00 pm - 11:45 pm

Drop-in Basketball (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 1 Basketball

4:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Drop-in Climb

Drop-in / Climbing Wall Climbing

5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Drop-in Walking Track (All Access)

Drop-in / Track Walking

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Guitar - Beginner

Instructional Class / Pre-School Guitar

5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Total Core

Group Fitness Class / Weight Room Fitness

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Zumba

Group Fitness Class / Studio 3 Dance Fitness

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Zumba

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Dance Fitness

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Guitar - Beginner

Instructional Class / Pre-School Guitar

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Muscle Works

Group Fitness Class / Studio 3 Fitness

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Muscle Works

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Fitness

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Sport & Swim

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

7:45 pm - 8:45 pm

Guitar - Beginner

Instructional Class / Pre-School Guitar

8:00 pm - 11:45 pm

Drop-in Soccer (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 3 Soccer

8:00 pm - 11:45 pm

Drop-in Walking Track

Drop-in / Track Walking

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Yoga

Group Fitness Class / Studio 3 Yoga

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Yoga

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Yoga

8:15 pm - 11:45 pm

Drop-in Badminton/Table Tennis (All Access-Adult)

Drop-in / Court 2 Badminton Table Tennis

9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

Tuesday, April 23

Thursday, April 25

Friday, April 26